Stay tuned for latest updates.

NCSS 40-under-40 Participants 2019

01-AngBoonMin
Ang Boon Min
Deputy CEO
Singapore Children's Society

 
02-ChoMingXiu
Cho Ming Xiu
Founder and Executive Director
Campus PSY Limited
 
03-ChuaGuangLongBenjamin
Chua Guang Long, Benjamin
CEO
Spic & Span Pte Ltd
 
04-DarrylLohDeLi
Darryl Loh De Li
Director,
Family Services
Montfort Care

 
05-EioWeeHiong(Joseph)
Eio Wee Hiong, Joseph
Head,
Corporate Services
& Planning
Care Corner Singapore Ltd
 
07-Erni-Nurilyana-Kamisran
Erni Nurilyana Kamisran
Manager,
Community Partnership
& Relations
AWWA Ltd
 
08-Goh-Wanjuan-Gracia
Goh Wanjuan, Gracia
Director,
Children in Care Group
Singapore Children's Society
 
09-Huang-Weihan-(Gareth)
Huang Weihan, Gareth
Head,
Senior Service
REACH Community
Services Society
 
10-Joe-Tan
Joe Tan
Co-Founder/Director
Love Action Project Pte Ltd
 
11-Joshua-Foong
Joshua Foong
Co-Founder,
Head of Operations
bantu Pte Ltd
 
12-Joyce-Yu-Chia-Er
Joyce Yu Chia Er
Manager
YMCA of Singapore
 
13-Keung-Xi-Zhen
Keung Xi Zhen
Senior Assistant Director,
Strategy and Analytics Branch
Ministry of Social and
Family Development
 
14-Lee-Seng-Meng
Lee Seng Meng
Director,
Targeted Interventions
SHINE Children and
Youth Services
 
15-Leong-Sweet-Ee,-Sandra
Leong Sweet Ee, Sandra
Executive Director
Girl Guides Singapore
 
25-Ong-Teck-Chye
Liew Jianxiong, Edmund
Head of Department,
Lead Trainer, Food & Beverage
APSN Delta Senior School
 
17-Lim-Phey-Wa
Lim Phey Wa
Senior Assistant Director,
Communications &
Engagement Planning
Ministry of Education
 
18-Lin-Liping-Iris
Lin Liping, Iris
Senior Assistant Director
Fei Yue Community Services
 
19-Low-Li-Xian-Lavinia-Claire
Low Li-Xian, Lavinia Claire
Director,
Manpower Planning & Strategy
Ministry of Health
 
20-Luen-Wai-Sum-Jenna
Luen Wai Sum, Jenna
Director,
 School Social Work Service
SHINE Children and
Youth Services
 
21-Lui-Yin-Teng-(Helen)
Lui Yin Teng, Helen
Vice Principal
Rainbow Centre
 
22-Marjianah-Abu-Bakar
Marijianah Abu Bakar
Centre Manager
PPIS As-Salaam
Family Support Centre
 
23-Ng-Rei-Na
Ng Rei Na
Head,
Enterprise & Vocational
Development
Rainbow Centre
 
24-Nurfizah-Binte-Mohd-Noor
Nurfizah Binte Mohd Noor
Assistant Senior Social Worker
THK FSC @ Jurong
 
16-Liew-Jianxiong-(Edmund)
Ong Teck Chye
Senior Manager,
Social Work (Residential
Services) & Youth Outreach
Boys' Town
 
26-Phua-Chun-Yat
Phua Chun Yat
Senior Assistant Director,
Office of Organisational
Transformation
AMKFSC Community
Services Ltd
 
27-See-Toh-Huixia
See Toh Huixia
Assistant Director,
Family Services
AWWA Ltd
 
06-EngHweeSin(Sharon)
Sharon Eng
Head,
Corporate Responsibility &
Sustainability
Maybank Singapore
 
28-Siti-Adriana-Binte-Muhamad-Rasip
Siti Adriana Binte
Muhamad Rasip

Community Social Worker
South Central Community
Family Service Centre
 
29-Sutha-DO-Periasamy
Sutha D/O Periasamy
Senior Manager
SINDA
 
30-Syed-Harun-Bin-Taha-Alhabsyi
Syed Harun Bin Taha Alhabsyi
Assistant Honorary Secretary
Lembaga Biasiswa
Kenangan Maulud
 
31-Tan-En
Tan En
General Manager
The Ray of Hope
Initiative Limited
 
32-Tan-Fan-Jun-Samantha
Tan Fan Jun, Samantha
Senior Occupational Therapist
Alzheimer's Disease
Association
 
33-Tan-Qiu-Ling
Tan Qiu Ling
Social Worker
Canossaville Children and
Community Services
 
34-Tan-Sai-Hoong-(Jeff)
Tan Sai Hoong, Jeff
Senior Social Worker
THK FSC @ MacPherson
 
35-Tan-See-Leng
Tan See Leng
Executive Director
Heartware Network
 
36-Tan-Yi-Fang-Dilys
Tan Yi Fang, Dilys
Senior Assistant Director
National Council of
Social Service
 
37-Then-Kim-Yuan
Then Kim Yuan
Administrator
Lee Ah Mooi Old Age Home
 
38-Tse-Wing-Man-(Ivy)
Tse Wing Man, Ivy
Chief Executive Officer
Halogen Foundation of
Singapore
 
39-Vimel-Rajoo
Vimel Rajoo
Head,
Strategy & Development
Division
Trybe Limited
40-Wu-Yanling-Sharon
Wu Yanling, Sharon
Programme Manager
Care Corner Singapore Ltd